Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Business (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Table Talk (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Black Velvet (Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Res Dog CC: Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Tinder Belle (D & V Harris)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA (D&V Harris)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nistar Atlantic Treasure (AI) (Miss M Strain)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Tinder Belle (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Totally Wicked (Casey Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Junior of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
Baby of Breed: Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Totally Wicked (Casey Morrison)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
Baby of Breed: Dosslynne Stayin Home (Hile & Wood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Boxer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)