Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 13-May-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 444)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Glandorian All For You (D Daff & S Mooar)
Junior in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Hello Kitty (Kym Brooksby)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Sugar Rush (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Grandimage Violet Sky (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Primochi Tom Thumb (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Lowchen
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glandorian All For You (D Daff & S Mooar)
Res Bitch CC: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Revenge Is Sweet (MANFREDS)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Sydney Harbour (Darrell Sharman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Takit T Thlimit (Cerrie Gower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)
Puppy of Breed: Larnook Make Believe (L Novak & S Lowe)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rockport Fire Dancer (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Minor of Breed: Waurstafford Eyes on You (Sophie McQuade)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Diva (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Gone With The Wind (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Gone With The Wind (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Daioni Gimmie Some Truth (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Ms E Todd)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daioni Aquila Atauldana (AI) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Ms E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Golden Lotus (C Faint)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli Miss Aperol Spritz (Miss J Gledhill & Mrs A Giannitto)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (TL Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marandela Take The Money N Run (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Here You Come Again (Berlinda & Alana Shepherdson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKS RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS (Denise/Tania & Kimberly Adams)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dromview Dancing Queen (Ms L Burston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burshune That Ol Black Magic (Ms L Burston)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (D M Findlay & S J Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Here You Come Again (Berlinda & Alana Shepherdson)
Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Quato (S Williams & A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Jewelwatch Rising Frmth Ashes (K & N Griffin / G Harding)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Rising Frmth Ashes (K & N Griffin / G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zempahphi I Drove All Night (Ms A Wells)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Classicana Moonlit Rhapsody (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuromanaka Go S (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIC/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenarvey The Bar Has Risen (AI) (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Heaven N Hell (Touchofchow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Oh La La Kiss This (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)