Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Oct-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   (Total Entry : 516)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Minor in Show: Akita
Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Apsolootly Within Reason (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Russianbear Hit The Black (B Gullli)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Apsolootly Within Reason (Rick Mayor)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Thirtyeightspecial (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Like A Diamond (Mr F Menezes & Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deepest Desire (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russianbear Hit The Black (B Gullli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Sheís All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Rendar I Was Born To Win (Mr T & Mrs G Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Batir)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tiarker Sheís All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glosters Queen Of Hearts (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glosters Ariella (Mrs J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausgrove Good Golly Miss Molly (J L Clark-Pearman)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Calojo They Were Warned (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Batir)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rendar I Was Born To Win (Mr T & Mrs G Buckley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Painted From Memory (Peter A Frost)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverblue Taking a Whiskey (Judith O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear du Pech de la Guinestelle (IMP FRA) (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Baby of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN (Debbie Stennings)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Sophie Cotter)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lasair Oohlala Olaf (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Painted From Memory (Peter A Frost)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Heaven Sent (Miss R Telfer)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Fluermack Strikeforce (S L Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Heaven Sent (Miss R Telfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fluermack Strikeforce (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Enola Gay (Miss S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Hillviewlodg Denali (Karen Limburg)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
Baby of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenkinchie Sail On By (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can GCHB Turbar's All Of Me (Imp Can) (Victoria Hodson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharam Pass The Popcorn With Dapsen (S Male)
Baby of Breed: Tinkamas Mind Ya Own Biscuits (A Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Steadfast Don't Dream It's Over (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Steadfast Sugar Coated Lies (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Steadfast Time Fr A Rude Shock (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Steadfast Risk It For Th Biskit (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Mademe Medusa TK.S (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)
Baby of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Varulv Princess Zephyr (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukota Shelby RN (L & C Crockett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iniff Icebreaker (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku Silver Lining (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Sail On By (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ralph Zeeman (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Open in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Saint Graal (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cadfell Touched by a Butterfly (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rakaaz Creed (AI) (Mr J & Mrs S Baird)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allgemein Winx (John & Lynne MacDonald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Party With Me (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Egoist Seaside Serenity (Emily Bekker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belchlo Made From Legends (Saviour Bonnici)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Violets Are Blue (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Mystery Road (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Heart of Champions (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Play Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda North Star (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Minor of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Amazement (Kimberly Berlyn)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)