Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 13-May-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   (Total Entry : 393)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Black Art (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Hello Kitty (Kym Brooksby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Sugar Rush (Kym Brooksby)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Primochi Tom Thumb (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Twice The Spice (B Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glandorian All For You (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Revenge Is Sweet (MANFREDS)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Takit T Thlimit (Cerrie Gower)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Bad Woman Blues (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart I Made U Look (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Waurstafford Eyes on You (Sophie McQuade)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Gone With The Wind (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Uh Oh Udon (Mr P & Mrs D Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Daioni Gimmie Some Truth (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Ms E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Golden Lotus (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli Miss Aperol Spritz (Miss J Gledhill & Mrs A Giannitto)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marandela Take The Money N Run (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burshune That Ol Black Magic (Ms L Burston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dromview Dancing Queen (Ms L Burston)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (D M Findlay & S J Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Here You Come Again (Berlinda & Alana Shepherdson)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Mojave (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Tanami (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Quato (S Williams & A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Winward's Out For A Rip At Kataku (IMP USA) (Mrs S & Mr M Turner)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winward's Out For A Rip At Kataku (IMP USA) (Mrs S & Mr M Turner)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangkira Storm Talon (D M Golding)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jewelwatch Rising Frmth Ashes (K & N Griffin / G Harding)
Intermediate of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp Portugal) (Toramis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Aurelio Joao (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Classicana Moonlit Rhapsody (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuromanaka Go S (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Can Ch Snowmist's No Regrets (Imp Can) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Fox Trot (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Touchofchow Heaven N Hell (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Riddle Me This (A & J Janonis / C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)