Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 22-Jun-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Total Entry : 190)
Aust Ch Nailah Chasin The Glory (Mrs C Petersen)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
State Bred in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Every Whichway Butloose (David and Stephanie Rickard / Jacqui Cant)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Every Whichway Butloose (David and Stephanie Rickard / Jacqui Cant)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Baby of Breed: Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 35)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Semajon Slick Chic (Alison Sutcliffe)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Gold Flame (Fran Kinnear)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop Believing (Ms R Lahz)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Ch Nailah Chasin The Glory (Mrs C Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm High Flyer (Rhiann Williams & Chris Moes)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell & Debbie Appleby)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Chasin The Glory (Mrs C Petersen)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Embracing The Decision (Mrs C Petersen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm High Flyer (Rhiann Williams & Chris Moes)
Minor of Breed: Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell & Debbie Appleby)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Gavend Part Time Angel (Petrina Limkin)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Shatrin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gavend Part Time Angel (Petrina Limkin)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirarth Rosie Nite Skye (S & M Byrne)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melandar Ring O'Fire (Imp NZ) (C Aldridge / R & B Lloyd)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Mr J & Mrs M Field)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Candys Sugar Rush (Mr J & Mrs M Field)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Shadesofgrey (Heather Daucik)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Astii Rebel ET (Mrs C Donaldson)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)