Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   (Total Entry : 322)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Show: Beagle
Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Chin
Alwood Himarni (Himarni)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
Baby of Breed: Tauriel Goin T Rattle Th Stars (Imp NZ) (Amy Sheridan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs R U Brave Enuf (Miss K A Taylor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Enuf Courage (Miss K A Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Anne Bonny (Karen Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Right Here Right Now (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Bill Bones (Karen Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop Buy Me A Rose (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bankabull Queen of Hearts (J & B McGowan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oklahs Mystorious (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Coolamin Mi BB Sings (Mrs Fran Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oklahs Look No Further (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Keynote Speech (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Purple Potion (Casey Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Minor of Breed: Grenadi Moment In Time (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra Down To The Wire (Megan Markotany)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Anamerican Revolution (AI) (Anthea Adamopoulous & Jemma Morgan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (Darelle Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Raison Crush (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Keynote Speech (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Purple Potion (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Dinky (Mrs A Denby)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Purple Reign (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Feelin The Heat (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Feelin Hot Hot Hot (Sharon Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuridachs Liberty Rising (Mrs Joann Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby)
Intermediate of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Dinky (Mrs A Denby)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Inked In Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Awake My Soul (Mrs PJ & Miss KJ Finlayson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Stand N Deliver (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe to Achieve (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Hearts On Fire (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Awake My Soul (Mrs PJ & Miss KJ Finlayson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Baby of Breed: Louvebelsui Lyria De La Foret (Mr J and Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry You Spin You Win (Mrs K Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew & Mrs D Stephenson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Twist N Shout (Elizabeth Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (Sharon Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (Sharon Hall)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 26)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Hunterval Kiss The Stars (Tina Taylor)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hunterval Stars Are A Blaze (Tina Taylor)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (K Santas & C Rouland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)