Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Jun-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 685)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC: Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Montollie Boo Radley (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Korgil the stroke of twelve (B Mcalpine)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Minor of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Blak Barbie (Denise Leo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Shanel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Ibawta (Graebrook kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Ibawta (Graebrook kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Grand Affair (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale TSD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Knusprig Where Theres A Will (C Cunningham & P J Serle)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Summer Storm (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Just A Whisper (AI) (Alison Cox & Keith Jefferies)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC) (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Queen of Hearts (R & R Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Baby of Breed: Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Millewa My Kiwi Gold (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Hearts N Daggers (Raylene Trotter)
Open of Breed: Millewa Rosie Lass (Mrs C Irvin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena LA Confidential (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Queen of Hearts (R & R Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Hide N Seek (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nuthinbutt An American OutLaw (Miss H Marshall & Miss N Griffiths)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Speedway To My Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Love and Wishes (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (I Bohdal/M Mercieca)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Hide N Seek (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Spice Girl (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis The Journey Of Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Switzkiss Grizabella (Mrs K Mitchell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Pride Of The Dragon (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (Ms M Wissmer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (G J & L E Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis The Journey Of Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senge Sultans Blackbird (B Ashen & J-A Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Notice Me Now (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Jendally Shakespeare In Love (Jenny Delmenico)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Bella Vista (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Malpitzky Kryptonite (D Barnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)