Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Daphne Zipperer (QLD)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Gift Of the Gab (Caroly Payne & Nicole Pearson)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Valvista Diva (L Jackson)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Matthews (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Glimmer of Red (Karyn Dodds)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Diva (L Jackson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Salinacruz Touch O Paradise (Imp NZ) (P Brennan)
Minor of Breed: Salinacruz Touch O Paradise (Imp NZ) (P Brennan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms Deborah Kent)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Supertramp (S L & M Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Living Doll (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Minor of Breed: Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Ch Balickera Mr Dumbledore (Florence Robards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balickera Meileia (J Hellessey)
Minor of Breed: Valvista Diva (L Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Raywindi Lacey (L Jackson)

Pomeranian
BOB & Minor of Breed: The Diamond Empress of Arderne of Athens (Imp TAI) (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Glimmer of Red (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
Baby of Breed: Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Minor of Breed: Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Marnie (Mrs Susan Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Madusty Divine Tentador (G L & J A Spears)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Firezan Wolfmother (D and A Bowe)
Minor of Breed: Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Mambo (J Hawkins)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Inchageela Aoife Epakiisa (N Behne-Smith)
Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Aurnia Solveig (N Behne-Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Tentador (G L & J A Spears)
Minor of Breed: Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whiteheather You Go Girl (J and G Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Windsong (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Barragan Zeus (N Curwen & G Cruse)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Windsong (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Its About Time (Dianne Travers & Kate Pradella)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Milky Way (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior of Breed: Silverstream Touch of Topaz (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Almond Nougat ET (Mrs K Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB: Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Zeus (N Curwen & G Cruse)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Langrigg Curtis Stone (AI) (Mr D Gilson & Miss L Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Adadach Dreamzovours (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Charlize (S & S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Gift Of the Gab (Caroly Payne & Nicole Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Cuebiyar ChantillyLace (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Phoenix's Pride (Kate McNamara)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirribandi Uriel (Kate McNamara)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Collegiate Im Voyager (M H & A J Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Kadama A Cut Above The Rest (D & A Aldridge)
Junior of Breed: Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets (Danni Mayne/John MacGowan)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Monon Montessor (Mr A & Mrs J Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Hartly Gift Of the Gab (Caroly Payne & Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Daphne Zipperer (QLD)

Baby in Group: Boxer
Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)

Boxer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ivyviolet By The Seaside (Kevin Cox)
Baby of Breed: Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Memrabull Qld Maid (Britt Clapson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Mrs Shanyn Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Celestial Occurances (Mrs Shanyn Dunn & Ms H Harrell)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)

Schnauzer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Dog CC: Koolmove Paint The Town Red (M Kearney / J Campbell & Ian Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Russian Fortune (Michele Kearney)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Kinell (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kochak Lester Bangs (S & L Arrowsmith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arndane Letz Party Inthedark (Mrs Leanne Wheeler)
Minor of Breed: Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Eng & Aust Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)

Schipperke
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)