Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Cushla Macree (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Recon itz Fine (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: El Toro Peewee The Kiwi (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)

Havanese
BOB: Am Gr Ch Windfall's Chain Reaction (Imp USA) (S Shellback / T Kennard / D Sako)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torza Hail The Heart Breaker (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Park Me In First (Kym Prendergast)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pender Passion Ina Bedof Roses (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Hot Onya Heels (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Minor of Breed: Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Aristic Cushla Macree (Aristic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Oltenia Too Tough To Bluff (Mrs D Vespescu)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Look At Moi (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Runnin Riot (Aventura Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aventura Please Explain (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Midgnvic Sings the blues (Vicky Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Ditzy Dotty (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Crazy Daisy (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic Makin Music (Miss V Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Ruuicha Taco Belle (Imp UK) (W Era)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Avater To The Beat (AI) (Anita Murray)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Montana Storm (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy of Breed: Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Crossguns Lady Madonna (Imp UK) (Frances Strover)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Drover Celtic Gem (Mrs Sylvia Joyner)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Drover Ted E Bear (Mrs Sylvia Joyner)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Ballyahill Gwillums Encomium (Mrs M Bryant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Parkavon Do It One More Time For Staryanks (Imp NZ) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)

Gordon Setter
Minor of Breed: Drumdaroch The Sky is Falling (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Ash Cloud At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & MV Wilkinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Devil woman (Mrs J Murphy)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sligrachan Classic Beauty (Sligrachan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)

Borzoi
BOB & Minor of Breed: Meldham Easy Come Easy Go (WG North and LR Gundry)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Blufjell (Ms C Herbert)
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Jamal (W North & L R Gundry)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Caught In The Act (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group: Briard
Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Runner Up in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn & Wayne)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn & Wayne)

Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie De Jeunesse (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Dog CC: Talcott Monty Larkin (Mrs A M Parsons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lurikeen Cort Be N Norti (Mrs Di Leverington & Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami But Da Princess (Kirsty Post)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Akita
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kaasha Frozen Empire (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Moscato (R A & D J Wells)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Anmenta Divine Diva (S & H Fraser)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anmenta Arctic Knight (Steve Meyerkort)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Bitch CC: Bravadobe Would I Lie To You (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Get It Got It Good (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Brown Sugar (R Nagle / S Frew / H Durrell)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Gelderland Hear Them Whisper (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Edelgeist Magic Mojo Blues (Coral Gray)
Bitch CC: The Glebe Miss Sophy (Chelsea Jeffries)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys delivers the Best (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)

Chow Chow
BOB: Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Bluelord Believe In Karma (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Puppy of Breed: Rampagingbul Ariel (Ms S Appleton)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Ch Sauvage In The Line Of Fire (Miss V Baxter)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Golden Gossamer (Penelope Marchment)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Silkston Red Hot Aff Air (Mrs G & Ms J White)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys delivers the Best (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)