ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 11-Dec-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese New Tricks (Margaret Chalmers)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Norwegian Wood (F D & S M Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Swayd Thanks For The Memories (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese New Tricks (Margaret Chalmers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hairy Fairy (Kristin Carroll)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Ikandi (R W & R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Kissed In Venice (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Norwegian Wood (F D & S M Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalkite Beauty In Paradise (F D & S M Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kalkite Bird Of Paradise (F D & S M Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalkite Penelope Possum (F D & S M Scott)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sudbine Bubble Trouble (S Gutesa)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zynagi DevineBy Design (Mrs M West)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Power Of One (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook / E Anderson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Magnifique (R & K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manches Moonbeam (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Minor of Breed: Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Quantumstaff Licence To Thrill (Mr T Kolovos & Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Puppy of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winfree's Reigning Down Under (Imp USA) (M Kingston/A O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Yu Dancing Geisha (K M Tranby & K M Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riftintime Gallifrey (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Its Only Money (Greywei Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Me (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr A L Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L&H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L&H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC: Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs)
Minor of Breed: Willgaret Goldeelox (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Puppy of Breed: Willgaret Doubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Blue Belle (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarralyn wee miss brindabella (Dorthe Hauberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Tzarina (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr A L Chato)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincona Prince George (Sharon Jeffries)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) (Silversuisse Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Akita
Desertraine Fear No Evil (Monica Vaughan)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Desertraine Fear No Evil (Monica Vaughan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Chestafield You Can Do Magic (AI) (Berrell & Halliday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Minor of Breed: Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Freyja (D Beacock)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Only With Concent (A Porombka)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Chicchien Freyja (D Beacock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Puppy of Breed: Ryfrost Jack Be Quick (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stordansk The Chosen One (J Munro)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (Boyd/Foulds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Only With Concent (A Porombka)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)