DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   (Total Entry : 427)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)
Junior in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Papandi Sweetn Sassy (Mrs L Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Allaboutme (K Tucker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cadiz Precious Jewels (Christine Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aaungara Thelma (Ms Karen Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomejor Glass And A Half (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Jett Jacksson (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Triseter Mopsi UKon (D Daff & S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Wendiming Blak Diamond (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Royal Descent (AI) (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Takit T Thlimit (Cerrie Gower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roughnuts Sydney Harbour (Darrell Sharman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Night Hawk (Mollie Hartnett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kelzarki Hot And Spicey (Darrell Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Broomsquires Oilean Ciarrai (Darrell Sharman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart I Made U Look (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Diva (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Remi Grande (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Storm Bird (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Curlesque Kennels / Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Don't Quote Me At Risley (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucroft Let It Rip (AI) (Beaucroft Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boolaroo Winston Shield (Mark Foyle)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall Ray Of Grace (Jane Fall)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Time Traveller (Martha Lott & Harry Lott-Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Better Believe it (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Junior of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Summer Reign (Michael Wickham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Cinnamon Spice (Christine Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence/ Amber Phillis)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli Miss Aperol Spritz (Miss J Gledhill & Mrs A Giannitto)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Bliss (Valerie Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun All You Need Is Love (Sue Packer)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Dejouy Is A Bluey (A Heitmann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Rozate Hugs Be With You (Rozate Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozate Hugs Be With You (Rozate Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: FCI A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Aussie Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Quato (S Williams & A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Joan Of Arc (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Caliope Irish (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paige Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Tango Unda Th Stars (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (Anna Hein)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black No Sugar (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Fame and Fortune (Lynette Niemann)