Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Forangee Fame N Forchin (Margot Keast)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Lux/Cro/ & Cro J Ch Aussie Dream Dress to Impress (Imp CRO) (Annette Collins & Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Devil in Disguise (AI) (Annette Colins & Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elvyne The Colour Of Magic (Megan Jackson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jehannah Practical Magic (D & V Wyness)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Dejavu (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: McSanta Dress You Up (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromear Ferrero Rocher (Mrs M Boole)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Perhonen (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Forangee Fame N Forchin (Margot Keast)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Air Of Mystery (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Baby in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Finding Oz (Adrian Adams)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Honey Honey (Mrs C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)
Baby of Breed: Chismene Bings Jingles (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinzeh Mr Marvel (Trish Spirling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh Niolet (Patricia Spirling)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-lans Secret Identity (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lachcon Ssssssmokin (R & J Haley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Finding Oz (Adrian Adams)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Crusienif Hot Tricks (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Happy Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Are You Game (Stacey Jewell)
Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Barely Legal (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ravensnite Passing The Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Dancin On The Dark Side (S Phillips)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best & Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathatina Whispers In The Wind (S Phillips & C Williams)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Crusienif Hot Tricks (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Junior of Breed: Tianze Black Ice (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Taziri (C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyxen Sparkling Moscato (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riginal Turn The Page ET (Rachel Charters & Dale Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Evita HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Evita HIT (Mandy Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITA) (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Intermediate of Breed: Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Was Expecting a Witch at Ebondobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb & Denise Klaaysen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poldara Abracadabra (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Sea Breeze A I (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Keep Sake (Michelle Thomas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dukory Mello Yello (C M Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullalryll Masala Chai (C M Jenkins)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Was Expecting a Witch at Ebondobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Counting Stars (K Noble & N Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb & Denise Klaaysen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Talkon Hot Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkon Hot Chilli Chocolate (L Y Carpenter)
Baby of Breed: Sharlamaze Tell It Like It Is (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (J & T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcty (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Hello Its Me (Mrs Toni Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Devil Inthe Night (Mr & Mrs P M Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Huetamo (Arena) (Imp USA) (Toula Cameron)