Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

19-Aug-18
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Jul-18 Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 5, 6
21-Jul-18 Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
23-Jun-18 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
25-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
18-Nov-17 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
10-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 4
9-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 6
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
25-Feb-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 1
24-Feb-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Jan-17 North Shore Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
22-Jan-17 North Shore Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
21-Jan-17 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
21-Jan-17 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
23-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
22-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2
22-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 2) *BENEFIT SHOW* (NZ) Group 3
21-Aug-16 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 5
10-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
9-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) Group 4
20-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
6-Feb-16 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 3
28-Nov-15 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
31-Oct-15 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
24-Oct-15 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Oct-15 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
13-Jun-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 7
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
12-Oct-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
24-Aug-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
29-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 6
28-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 7
1-Jun-14 Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZ) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
1-Jun-14 Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
9-May-14 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) General Specials
16-Mar-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
9-Feb-14 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
1-Feb-14 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
12-Jan-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
11-Jan-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
17-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
16-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 1
16-Nov-13 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 2
7-Oct-13 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
6-Oct-13 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Oct-13 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
13-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) General Specials
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) Group 6
9-Jun-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
1-Apr-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
31-Mar-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 1, 2
31-Mar-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4, 6
30-Mar-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-13 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
16-Mar-13 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
15-Mar-13 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
26-Jan-13 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Jan-13 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
19-Jan-13 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 6, 7
8-Dec-12 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) General Specials
25-Nov-12 Welsh Corgi Club of Tasmania (TAS) General Specials
27-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 1
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 3
10-Jun-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc AM (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc PM (NSW) Group 6
2-Jun-12 Conformation Show Managers & Stewards Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 4
20-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
19-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
18-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-12 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (VIC) Group 6
10-Mar-12 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (VIC) Group 2, 4