Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Nov-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Akita
Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Miss A Sneddon)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Comeon Kiss Me (Mr L B Bradney & Mr T Tancred)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale I'm The Man (Miss J Morse-Roberts)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Bitch CC: Rayvale Im The One (Miss V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Eaglevale Freddie Mercury (Kym Williams)
Junior of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB: Gupalsziv Sweet Calendar Girl (Jennifer Weber)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Gupalsziv Klingon Female (Jennifer Weber)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Skylarulz thanx for comin (Hera Manihera)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Airedale Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fyreoayre Belledenuit (J & D Renault)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skylarulz thanx for comin (Hera Manihera)
Minor of Breed: Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Junior of Breed: Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sue McFadden (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

English Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grauhund Rockafella (D Horner/ C Wright & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Risin Super (S Sanders & Kombinalong Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weedram Puttin On The Ritz (Ms F Philp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eternity's Shakira AD JD (Imp SWE) (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Armani Diamond (L Sundstrom & C Ward)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Miss A Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money (AI) (Ms Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Ravenred Im So Fly (Ms N Sheeran & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Helenabolle (Ms J Williams & Mr D Noordermeer)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Minor of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Minor of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (Michelle Bower)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Mistletoe Kisses (Hayley Stubberfield)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking I Believe In Magic (Debbie King)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Junior of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)