All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Aug-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   (Total Entry : 829)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Queen Of Dreams (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beagle
Orobay Desperado (Miss R Telfer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Papillon
Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 144)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain HMS Independence (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Queen Of Dreams (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson & R Morgan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain HMS Independence (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Queen Of Dreams (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Standing Ovation (Mrs V Spiteri)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Air Of Mystery (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Sirram Take On Me (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Plum Dinger (Mr C Clarke)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Her Lyin Eyes (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Live Your Dreams (AI) (Fiona Skews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffwild Super Overdrive (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (Wanora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Fordaisi George (Mick Taylor)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Her Lyin Eyes (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenaz High Voltage ROM (Geoff Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Sirram Take On Me (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Puppy of Breed: Aponi Illusion (AI) (Mrs Dhana Peyroux)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Plum Dinger (Mr C Clarke)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keighly Sophie (Mr K N & Mrs J A Hort)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Puppy of Breed: Keighly Noah (Mrs C M Davis)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Sookalott curiouserncuriouser (W Hogan & J Collinson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)  (Group Entry : 154)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Hey Jude (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Taram Talk of the Town (J Tobler)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Regal Rain (De-arne Hargreaves)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Rogue Nation (Karen & Kimberly Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isradima Allure Allira (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven Comanche Chief (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram Talk of the Town (J Tobler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimkiera KeepN Up Appearances (Melissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Wish Upon a Star (Holly Rey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best & Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Regal Rain (De-arne Hargreaves)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Elettars Hey Jude (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guwali Passing Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Res Bitch CC: Terracarol Wonder Lass (Mrs C Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Guwali Turning up The Heat (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Minor of Breed: Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperkee Elektra (D & J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Ercwlff (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar & Rhonda Telfer)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Desperado (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr A Star called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & FCH Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nailah in Your Eyes (Ms E Blair)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Jane Millar & Rhonda Telfer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Poppy Field (Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Desperado (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Russkimir Vodka Breeze (H McIvor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Sandswept Summer Storm (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Bridies Pride (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Sarah Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinghunta Dirty Little Secret (Karen Lever & Kyall Krause)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Homerij Phyrria (Mrs P Evered)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stockaway Blue Eve (Mr S Lawrence & Mr E O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal Let Me Be Frank (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MIrribandi Rebellion HT (K Winton & H Cremona)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Vladyn (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella HT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Allclarity All or Nothing JD GD SD SPD (Moira Bruce)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarush Sir Galahad (S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Etherial Burlesque (Miss T Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mystiqview Light My Fire (Miss T Thompson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles / R McGill / C & A Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITA) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ambala Funky Whispers (P & T Le Page)
Baby of Breed: Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beginning A Dream Pumida (Imp CZK) (Corinne Chandler)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Colorme Centre Stage (S J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Money Up In Flames (Helen Chen & Nicole Tindale)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen Obamas Best (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Karleken Black Russian (Annette Harder)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karleken Burning Desire (Annette Harder)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Takin A Chance (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Malabek Debonnaire (Imp NZ) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Dontplaywithmatches (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl I Heard A Rumour (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Dakar Dominator (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Cleandra Zuri Britta (I & D McLean / R Andrews)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Money Up In Flames (Helen Chen & Nicole Tindale)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aspenbeauty lucent light (Mr C Chatto & Ms C Cartmill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wolfworx Mimi Sachiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Petti Fleur (Ms S Scruby)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Tall Poppy (Mrs A Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Avenir Petti Fleur (Ms S Scruby)
Junior of Breed: Avenir Tall Poppy (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Aurora Australis (A Bjornerem)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Strike a Pose (Mrs J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Mr Tamborine Man (Natalie Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gablehaus AM Chin Mu (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gablehaus A HT Shen Mi Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (T & J Crisp)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (AI) (Kim Haddon & Jacqi Dinis)