Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   (Total Entry : 267)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland)
Baby of Breed: Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Classychi Jiminy Crickit (Katie Hyland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Sleigh Bells (Rhonda Weber)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarrilli Sleigh Bells (Rhonda Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook Turn Back Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov)
Baby of Breed: Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Zaubistar Amethyst and Tulle (Rebecca Fyfe)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Zaubistar Amethyst and Tulle (Rebecca Fyfe)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson/M Ng/G Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)