Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 883)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Diamond Jubilee (R & M Parker)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aus Sup Ch Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 171)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Karaitasilk Faramir (Amy Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Lookingglass Yoeman O Th Guard (Janice Humphries)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Smokey Mountain (Rosedale Kennels& Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Lookingglass Yoeman O Th Guard (Janice Humphries)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Little Wonder's Dash Downunder (Imp CAN) (D & B Mackay / J Mackay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karaitasilk Faramir (Amy Waters)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy of Breed: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Black Tourmaline (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah All That Shimers (A Adams)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Kelston/jr Sobegood (L Freund)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macullen Mustang Mavis (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelston/jr Sobegood (L Freund)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Loganbell Sky With Diamonds (Michael & Kristy Farrugia / Jemina Park)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krazystaff The Ultimate (M Saunders & K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Stafforce Brindle Babe (Kim Sammut)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Mystic Star (Gumhaven Kennels)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby of Breed: Waratah All That Shimers (A Adams)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Desert Sand (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Rikki Touzell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Catch Me If U Can (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (Stephanie Betts)
Minor of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Meadowbriar Benwick Blue Sky (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Black Velvet (Kelly Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Eurogold Catch A Glimpse (Tim & Pauline Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drumdaroch Insatiable (AI) (Drumdaroch Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimlise La Cygne (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Palaway Mon Bijou (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Mega Mind (David Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Hipoint Devious Child Of Sgurr (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Here Comes The Sun (AI) (HiPoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amarige Dorians Flame (AI) (L Butler / R & M Johnson / S Norbury)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Delduo Buzz (P & R Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW) (Group Entry : 151)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Beagelee Angel Dust (Ms K Knowles / Mr C & Mrs L Duval)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)

Basenji
Bitch CC: Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Nellie Melba (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Angel Dust (Ms K Knowles / Mr C & Mrs L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (Ms J & J Phillips)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)
Baby of Breed: Selkris Honey Gold (Ms J & J Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (J K McKay & M Patison)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Yongyuan Bonnieparker (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Custer (Cheryl Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Turrella Spanish Satin N Lace (Cheryl Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Goodwill Downunder (S & D Albert)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Devil in Disguise (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belengere Rebel Rebel (Rowenglen Kennels)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordataz Hevenly Money (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Rixown Katie Kerfuffle (Helen Rixon)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Alluring Asha (N Ara & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Freevale On The Prowl (John MacGowan)
Minor of Breed: Rubysway Little Miss Trouble (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A /B & G Katon / K Webster)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Starr Attraction (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aus Sup Ch Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Grand Slam (Turner/Glasheen/Stevenson)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Jazz Singer (Kim Haddon & Carmen Prendergast)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)

German Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Sup Ch Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle U Always had the power (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarrawon Jarco (Yury Ozersky)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olive Black OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Maggie May (Mr E & Mrs R Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Diamond Jubilee (R & M Parker)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Xtravagance (AI) (Miss L Bradburn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB: Rymiska The Directors Cut (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Diamond Jubilee (R & M Parker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Maggie May (Mr E & Mrs R Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (M Camac / J Longmire & I Glen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Eng & Aust Sup Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Ms J Longmire & Mr M Camac)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Shaddle Roman Reloaded (Mr J Landrelli)
Bitch CC: Shaddle Throw Me Your Locks (Joel Landrelli)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)