Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Winaway Stir The Pot (Lyn Costello)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Bichon Frise
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Winaway Stir The Pot (Lyn Costello)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Espero Be My Valentine (P Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Kaliente Tour De Force (V Leonard)
Junior of Breed: Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Goolarabang Bedazzled (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M A Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Golden Arches (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famosa Dressed To Impress (Imp NZ) (Philip Willliams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)

Lowchen
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Dog CC: Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Minor of Breed: Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Now That's Awesome (M Magnayon & J Nash)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Holsters N Handbags (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)

Pug
BOB: Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)
Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linley Mineif (NSW)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Amseraphs Most Wanted (AI) (T & K Steen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Nehalennia Midnight Alone (J Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)

Australian Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Schardale Shes Wicked (Mrs M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Prenpaw Queen Jadis (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Stanbury Good Feeling (I & L Stanley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Belleza (T & K Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale White Diamonds (John & Judith Nolan)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caledonia's Makers Mark (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper/A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Something So Strong (G C Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC: Can Ch Braewood Sophisticated Victory (Imp CAN) (V Masterfield & R Thomas)

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Ambershah Quarterback (Marlene Cross)
Bitch CC: Talshae Titans Touch (Marlene Cross)
Minor of Breed: Orwin Funtime Freddie (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows)
Minor of Breed: Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Property of a Lady (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Minor of Breed: Incavale White Diamonds (John & Judith Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Almond Nougat ET (Mrs K Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Bitch CC: HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Chesterhope Girls Got Rhythm (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs P O'Sheehy / Buffalo Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David T Hall)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Happylea You Were Right (Deborah Neumann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Best in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Working Class Man (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir High Maintenance (AI) (Day / Sinclair & Johanson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Caviar (Carol Boulton)
Junior of Breed: Casalbeau Chandon Luxury (Carol Boulton)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Adadach Sexy N I Know It (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Foxhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Working Class Man (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Bitch CC: Foxhunt Flame Trees (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Jonz heavenly Blue (John Palmer)

Harrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Love Her Madly (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Rider On The Storm (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Junior of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)

Norwegian Elkhound
Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Baby of Breed: Yongyuan Bonnieparker (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)
Minor of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Butterfly Kisses (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Runner Up in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kingvale Clouded in Gold (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)
Minor in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC: Tegoura Devil in Disguise (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Witches Britches (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Dog CC: Estrik Aeros (Estrik Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Tiahart French One (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zamb von der Sandsteinkuste (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Kingvale Clouded in Gold (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)
Minor of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)
Puppy of Breed: Freevale Hollywood Hottie (Tracy Harris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets (Danni Mayne/John MacGowan)

Maremma Sheepdog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch VallgŚrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Bitch CC: Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)
Puppy of Breed: Andesyn Little Bit Spunky (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
Dog CC: Tribocie Ata (E & A Esad)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (Ella Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Anaky I Wanna Be Like You (Tennille Akkouche)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)
Baby of Breed: Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Angels Brt Me Hre (P Fordred / D Norquay)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos Angels Brt Me Hre (P Fordred / D Norquay)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Lukius Solar Flare (Ms R Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Jonja Finders Keepers (Imp NZ) (K Yates & Kate Pinker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimyata Seeker Lover Keeper (Kate Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Cause Faplause (Phil Brown & Peter King)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Just Doin Time (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)