Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   (Total Entry : 344)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Ashley Reid)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Ashley Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Ashley Reid)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Lucille Bald (L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castlemar St Francis By D Sign (Imp NZ) (Ms Lorraine Muller)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rainvanese Madam Speaker (Ms Lorraine Muller)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tastes Sensational (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Pretty Pricetag (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Ice Diva (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (B R & B J Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate The Delinquent (Laureen Horne/Donna Horne)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate The Delinquent (Laureen Horne/Donna Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Rendezvous (Cam Cavallo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Twirl For Effect (AI) (R Arnott & S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cambewarra Spending Spree (A Spanswick & S Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Risky Business (Eales/Munro/Reid)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brevari Living La Vida Loca (Robyn Hyman)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khandhu Baby Sheez Got It (G Woerner / P & P Hewitt / Noosha Skinner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kitoko Catcher In The Rye (Helen Briggs)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brevari Living La Vida Loca (Robyn Hyman)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graedon Timefsuccess (Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong I am Super Charged (Kombinalong Kennels & Miss Mrs Lines)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Peppagrove Shannons Beenbusy (Louella Cooper)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong I am Super Charged (Kombinalong Kennels & Miss Mrs Lines)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein / Nicole Griffits)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Maid to Order (Louella Cooper)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Peppagrove Shannons Beenbusy (Louella Cooper)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderbolt Gossip Girl (B & D Tatham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Top Fashion (AI) (Ms M Lee)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Opalguard Baby Im A Firework (Innes / Kenwrick)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Top Fashion (AI) (Ms M Lee)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Baby Im A Firework (Innes / Kenwrick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loana Raving About Arya (AI) (Merryl Yet Foy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Millionaire (Ritter/Gayle/Ainsworth)
Baby of Breed: Wazky The Warrior (K Ritter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (L Dorr/J Meharry)