Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Oswald (Wayne Simons)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Batteries Not Included (Ms V R McLaughlin & Mr A Twiddy)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mintib Mystic Falls (Bev Chapman)
Open of Breed: Hevnlee Jive Bunny (Bev Chapman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
Junior of Breed: Nelclarice Maximum Power (Mr A C & Mrs H J White)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonil's Run Like The Wind (Imp NDL) (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stonil's Night Flower (Imp HOL) (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy of Breed: Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A and Mrs H White)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Rolls Royce (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Jazzvale Tavish Glenfyne (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Weisact Jazz Fusion (Charley Tankard)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Shaddow of Flames (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Out N About CCD (Tanya Martyn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Kirkdell Destier (B Jones)
Junior of Breed: Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weisact Jazz Fusion (Charley Tankard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Van Rooyen (Shangoridge Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Oswald (Wayne Simons)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tuscamada Twist of Fate (G & B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Oswald (Wayne Simons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayem Magische (Damonte Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kelinpark Eenie Meenie (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Peerielee Cadenza (Mrs Dawn Turci & Miss Tabitha Dziego)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Intermediate of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Nadugur Dyrmaetur Lady Kasey (T Jones)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma The Writing Onthe Wall (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby of Breed: Nadugur Dyrmaetur Lady Kasey (T Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Junior of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Alaskamal Order Of Th Phoenix (Alaskamal Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond English Mist (David & Denise Wall)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr RJ Connelly / Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunder Road Cherie Duchess (Imp SWD) (K & M Stansfield)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond English Mist (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr RJ Connelly / Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rollsrus Ice Princes (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shihlienazit Winsome Ru (Pat Palmer)