Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   (Total Entry : 375)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: St Bernard
Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Oh Suzanna (K & M Munro)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Pug
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Sweet Alabama (Rachel Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Portizon The Ban Dido (Rachel Harrison)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waiseley Summer Storm (Mrs S Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brighthelm Spellbound (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Daverona Sasha (Daverona kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daverona rebel (Daverona kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stephdie Heartogold (Mrs D Seymour)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Silvagun Blue Jazmin (Silvagun Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Blitzen (Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arithon All the Way (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Willgaret Singin Inth Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willgaret Misty Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willgaret Singin Inth Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Cross My Heart (P J Batten)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Shenace Ya Wear It Well (Imp NZ) (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Diamond Dust (Sue & Ian Ford)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Rozate Onekiss CloserToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Dust (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (Ian Storm)
Puppy of Breed: Littlewaco Swingjugend (Anne Hickey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura U Gotta Friend In Me (S & S Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Onekiss CloserToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Junior of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxdale Centurion Paulus (Ms Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C& R Foster)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Akita
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kitsune Playin With Fire (Imp UK) (Itabass Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Divinedobs Perseus (Divine Dobermans)
Res Bitch CC: Divinedobs Lola (Divine dobermans)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C& R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Enuff Said (L & S T Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Junior of Breed: Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikatchn Officer N A Gentleman (Grant Lawrence & Tracy Ryles)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)