Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Oct-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   (Total Entry : 336)

Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Afghan Hound
Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Keeper (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Miss Finland (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Waiseley Summer Storm (Mrs S Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Blacksno Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Burnt Embers (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waiseley Summer Storm (Mrs S Hooper)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blacksno Harley Rose (Blacksno Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (Blacksno Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Badgers Realm (Pam Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stephdie Heartogold (Mrs D Seymour)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Silvagun Blue Jazmin (Silvagun Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Blitzen (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arithon All the Way (Jane Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)
Junior in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Miss Monroe (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (D Tidey)
Junior of Breed: Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jumadabey Orodreth (D Huon / F Erskine)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willgaret Misty Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willgaret Singin Inth Rain (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Shenace Ya Wear It Well (Imp NZ) (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Dust (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Nuwarra Sky High (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Onekiss CloserToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Caramel Cobber (Deidre Masters)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Docs Keepa (Deidre Masters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Kentaro Kye (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Junior of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxdale Centurion Paulus (Ms Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Akita
Kitsune Playin With Fire (Imp UK) (Itabass Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kitsune Playin With Fire (Imp UK) (Itabass Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C& R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Junior of Breed: Blakesims Vektor (N & D Blakeborough)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Enuff Said (L & S T Fletcher)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC: Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (C J Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Ol BobsVanity Fair (L&M Foster K Peacock B Toomey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)