ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   (Total Entry : 369)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Leanne Walding)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Cheeky Monkey (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Leanne Walding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekygrins Dulce Fresca (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Tilly (Gumhaven Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember RN (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lunagrande DJ Fields Of Dreams (Mt Tony Varbaro)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (S Perryman)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Moonstruck (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Devil In Disguise (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Star Command (Miss T Bonham & Mrs V Tapp)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Luana (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Kingo (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Star Command (Miss T Bonham & Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tutori showdown (Mrs V Tapp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Luana (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Wandarrak Chivas Regal (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silverstarz Aquamarine (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Berry Da Bone (P N Damarell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Mountain To Climb (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Paint It Black (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Inthe Limelight (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Paint It Black (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)