Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 525)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Kingpin (Kim Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Mr Kinky (Bonnie Keen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rizenstar Devil Isas Devildoes (S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chismene Mr Kinky (Bonnie Keen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Magicmine Spirited Angel (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Shades of Tyler (Mr G P Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Jill Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Agwyr Morgan Tsar (Carol Sands)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Agwyr Poppyseed Princess (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Que Sera Sera (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pennhari Star Gazing (Ms Julie Stockbridge)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds No White Flag (Jason/, Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Trailblazer (Mandy Sansom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Me Myself I (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Minor of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Pink Cadillac (Cheryl Harris)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belginoz Qt Echo Point (David Cain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds No White Flag (Jason/, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field / J Wheeler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Puppy in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eziontheye (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui The Real Deal (Jenni Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)