Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   (Total Entry : 445)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heartsilk Love Actually (AI) (Mrs L Hansen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myikyi Peaches N Cream (Lynn Neilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Edelhof Y So Serious (J D Norman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Panoply Regal Aristacrat (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Minor of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Baby of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Fable (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Redbush Im a Dinkum Diamond (Serena & Robert Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Romeka stand back (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Drumsara High Rider (Michelle Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joerana Hot N Sassy (Ms G J King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Life on Mars at Chamarre (Imp NZ) (J K McDonald)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)