Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 664)

Best in Show 1st: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Best in Show 2nd: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Best in Show 3rd: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Bandilea Skies The Limit (Janet Goodwin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 127)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Dazzle N Daze (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis Tis Me Again (Jennifer McKell)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Doc Holiday (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Maltice Bacio Radioso (C Marwood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bozliwia Blushing Beauty (Katarzyna Rolski)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup/Arg Gr/Int Ch (CIB) Chil & NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Group 3rd: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Group 4th: Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost EIC (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fencho Aye M Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Weelochleven Caught Ya Looking (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup/Arg Gr/Int Ch (CIB) Chil & NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Katniss (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mererid Magic Dragon (Ai) (Karyn McLennan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Swanky The Ghost Buster (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Josephine (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 122)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Group 3rd: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal (Louise Bygraves)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glengordon Bees Allonsy (T Herber & J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW) (Group Entry : 97)

Group 1st: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Crazy In Love (AI) (Jessie Brookes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basset Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Oz Odanodan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beglory Fendi Xhosa (AI) (P Kelly / L Marrone)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Res Dog CC: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Born To Be Famous (Dominic Finlay/ Catrina Kroll & Ana Richardson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds No White Flag (Jason/, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG What A Dream For Theldaroy (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Love (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdak Hashtag Fudge Me (C Cheffirs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB and Dog CC: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mandene Riddle Of The Fairies (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Fable (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 1st: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Group 2nd: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla Dolly Bird (Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Fire Craka (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Smashing (Miss D Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Pipers Yasmin (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)