Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   (Total Entry : 432)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Oliver Twist Of Fate (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Luvabl Serial Wina (Mrs Letisha Pelchen)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Grand Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dompetan Sweet Champagne (Anna Quigley)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Swedndreams Fire Cracker (K Ollson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Right as Reign (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shizigou I Am Just Evie (Tammy Farrell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Only The Brave (AI) (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Glamorous (AI) (Nicola Clark)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tamard Pictureit (T Farrell & K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Dammit All (AI) (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Puppy of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: SkyesDLimit Luvabl Serial Wina (Mrs Letisha Pelchen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit All (AI) (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ourgang Dazzln Star (Elaina Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Whyteridge A Sky Full of Stars (AI) (H Scott/ S Lynch & C Meurs)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Top Icon (Carolyn Donnelly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Kakapo (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Oliver Twist Of Fate (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kakapo (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Start the Legacy (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Touchbycruise (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Res Bitch CC: Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Catch Me If You Can RN SWN TkS (Ms C Walker & Ms C Weekes)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dompetan Glen Archer (Mr G & Dr P Woodman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dompetan Casanova Rollover (Anna Quigley & Simone Hey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Baby of Breed: Otterway King Of The North (Tony Avison & Karen Turnbull)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE TKS ORA (Anne Walkington)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Red Diamond (Mrs K Lynch & Ms T Kropman)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Simply Irresistible (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ashlaren Oliver Twist Of Fate (Mrs E M Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Whirlaway All Eyes On Me (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Lovestruck Romeo (Paula Batten)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesseís Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken JC (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Lovestruck Romeo (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) (Helen Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whirlaway All Eyes On Me (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (Sharon Hannigan)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class AZ (R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Royalty (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nuwarra Driving Miss Daisy (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Fire Bomb (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Baby of Breed: Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (Sharon Hannigan)
Minor of Breed: SkyBella Lovin Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Quinora Tell Me More RA (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class AZ (R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Kylasha Chase in on the case (Denise Alders)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Valmiki Diamond Obsession (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (AI) (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)
Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Querabim Toivoa (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Benny And The Jets (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Chase in on the case (Denise Alders)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nyranda Sweet Zoey (Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Bang Bang (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pipersglen Whose Your Daddy (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Nyte Flyer Gal (Mrs Teila Guyer)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme (Kate Stuart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Morsha Oimak Inner Monster (Leanne Dwyer)
Minor of Breed: Arishikoa Happy Sweet N Sassy (AI) (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Bang Bang (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)