Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Please visit the Dogs NZ web site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
CHCHCHCH

I am licenced to judge Gundogs, Working, Utility and Non-sporting groups plus Junior Showmanship. Breeds I have owned and shown are Shetland Sheepdogs, Pyrenean Mountain Dogs, Great Dane and Smooth Fox Terrier. I have bred both Pyreneans and Shelties under the DeAmonte prefix.

I am actively involved in club administration and am currently President of Marlborough Kennel Assn, Chairperson of region 4 Judges Assn and Chairperson of the Junior Showmanship sub committee.

In addition to group judging assignments in NZ and Australia I have also judged the NZKC National Junior Handler final and the ANKC Junior Handler Final at the Perth Royal in 2014.




Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Aug-19 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
14-Jul-19 Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 3
14-Jul-19 Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6
16-Jun-19 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-Jun-19 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
24-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 7
23-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 6
22-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 5
9-Jun-18 Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Apr-18 Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZ) Group 3
15-Oct-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 6
14-Oct-17 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 7
14-Oct-17 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
9-Sep-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Apr-17 Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 7
12-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
11-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
10-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
18-Dec-16 Dogs Queensland Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 7
17-Dec-16 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 5
16-Dec-16 Dogs Queensland Director's Show (QLD) Group 6
18-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
17-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
6-Aug-16 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
31-Jan-16 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
31-Jan-16 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
30-Aug-15 Rotorua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
3-Aug-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
2-Aug-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
9-Jun-14 The Utility Dog Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
10-May-14 Hawkes Bay Non-sporting and Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
18-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 6
18-May-13 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 7
3-Jun-12 Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) (NZ) Group 6