Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Dec-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   (Total Entry : 723)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
DreamForever Undercover Parti (Penny Driver)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/Lux/Cro/ & Cro J Ch Aussie Dream Dress to Impress (Imp CRO) (Annette Collins & Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Who's That Girl (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)
Minor of Breed: Jandara Sweetest Thing Ever (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain HMS Independence (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Uptown Girl (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: DreamForever Undercover Parti (Penny Driver)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Hail Caesar (Mrs J Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET CA (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wanora Dreams Come Tru (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Muddruza show me magic (Amanda & Heath ?)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Canya Chiquitita (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Mystreebox Riviera de Palma (Robyn Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint The Magician (Heather Reynolds)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (Ruth Best & Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter / R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint The Magician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves (Mrs K Morris)

Irish Red and White Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Pride of Erin CD (Mrs Linda Bennett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero UD (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Blonde On Blonde (AI) (Mrs J H McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Ms K Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 124)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & FCH Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nailah in Your Eyes (Ms E Blair)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Meldham Promise Itsa Secret (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Dog CC: Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr/ J Meharry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Adele (Miss V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ailchu Princess Clover Wish (Carol Sands)
Minor of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson & L M Dunn & C Speed)
Open of Breed: Ailchu Princess Charlotte (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinghunta Dirty Little Secret (Karen Lever & Kyall Krause)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Seablueridge High n Dry (Joni Fraser / Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory (Imp CAN) (Ann Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Violette (Kathryn Winton & Helene Cremona)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amakhosi Glance My Way (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (T Thomas & B West)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Storm Cloud (J & S Ford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MIrribandi Rebellion HT (K Winton & H Cremona)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Violette (Kathryn Winton & Helene Cremona)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz The Kings Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Zkay)

Briard
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITA) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT (Nicole Hammond)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Karham Best Kept Secret (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory (Imp CAN) (Ann Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Annakpok It's About Time (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon I Gotta Feeling (A Rogers/E Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Fight Fire with Fire (A Rogers/L Thomson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malabek Debonnaire (Imp NZ) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokinrouge Katana (M & C Smith)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cleandra Zuri Britta (I & D McLean / R Andrews)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Simply The Best (J & T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malaboo Chinese Whispers (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)