Royal Agricultural Society Qld (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)   (Total Entry : 695)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Minelphi Rockin Soul (AI) (A Anson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale True Colours (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Syon Diamond Charm (Ms C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Minelphi Rockin Soul (AI) (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen A Dream Of Legends (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dancourt Donna Bella (Miss T Olive)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs C Olive)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Littlest Outlaw (Mrs DC Schaeller)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Bella Donna (Debbie Schaeller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Indian Spirit CA SPD RA JD AD (Paula HIll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Bella Donna (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Harley Quinn (Debbie Schaeller)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Littlest Outlaw (Mrs DC Schaeller)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Queen Of The Land (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CD RE SPD JC (Paula HIll)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Sent By An Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Magicmine Indian Spirit CA SPD RA JD AD (Paula HIll)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Betya All Talk (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money JC (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Betya All Talk (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite American Pied (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Easy To Assemble (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (AI) JC (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ayaimah Shilo Amphitrite (Karen Shield)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Baby of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lillabs Sensational At Labraddell (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Puppy of Breed: Lacote Betony (D R & K A Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CA TKS RN SWN (Mackenzie Parr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia) (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Sashayaway Lilibets Reign (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Lilibets Reign (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Baby of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Betty Boop (Brett Schoncknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Georgie Weiner (D Rodgers)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bdachied Bright Eyed Bonny (Brett schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Torque Hard N Fast (K Andrews & S Caldwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Junior of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Deserthunter CL Final Word ET JC (Julie David)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Sawda (N Mather/ C Parratt/ L Perry)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Unforgettable (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Five Secs of Super (AI) (Kombinalong Knls)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Baby of Breed: Hazenfire Otter This World (Kate Morgan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumbydene The Gambler (Michelle Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bossdrover Narollah TK S RN (Louise Wilson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Kathryn Winton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dancing Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Weng Woh Chan (Malasyia)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Tornado Whisperer (Natasha Sadykova)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Minor of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Icepaws Great Northern Sunset (L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Elkohe Lilly is Here (Kym Hopper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Tornado Whisperer (Natasha Sadykova)
Minor of Breed: Tvorimir Varvara Krasa (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Marshmallow (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aist Ch Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chowzen Red Empress (Tjanndamarra)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zabakiri (Ms FEL Darling)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Little Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)