Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Best in Show 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Best in Show 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xioma Fire In The Stars (S & S Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Chinois Lucrezia (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Summer Spice (Christine Scott)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shintaro Katsu (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Shellyrose at Yourjana (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Meili Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 3rd: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Group 4th: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cottingley English Violet (Jenny & Ed Jacobs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Waurstafford That's Mykinda Boy (AI) (Jo Allen)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westcliffe Queen Of Hearts (Mrs Louise Edson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Imp NZ) (Shane & Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clmbasu Patch Adams (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Drivetoward Thesun (D Sharman & Curtriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Oakridge Tanagra (Mrs C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur Reflection (Karenne Wood)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) (Penny & David Clough / S & C Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Tipler (New Zealand)

Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Group 4th: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Run Winters Coming (Paul/ Fiona & Rachel Danaher)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Run Winters Coming (Paul/ Fiona & Rachel Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Group 2nd: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Shes The Serenity (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Play The Game (L Bingham)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Border Collie
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiahart Lady Isabeau Danjou (A Holzwarth / C Rau)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Burdekin Bad Case Of Lovin You (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Queenie (I & M Cooke / J & M Rice)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Baby of Breed: LochWind How Do Uno (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: NZ & Aust Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kirarth Don't Stop Me Now (Kirarth Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Engelshep Samson (Miss S Mertineit)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (S Williams & S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Group 2nd: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shokuma Ride The Wave (Mr D Klingberg & Ms W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Walk The Wall (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Malrok (D & M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Howzebern Ritzy Diamond (T & K Howlett)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Vada (Westobri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hurricanes a Brewin (V Mazelis/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Soloist (Mrs S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leobull Greek Goddess of Love (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TDX ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Puppy of Breed: Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Master Splinter (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)