Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   (Total Entry : 154)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonehrlich Unex (Al) (Derrick & Samantha Neitz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Wildling Blood (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huatare Shez Da Bom (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Devilzown Wildling Blood (Bronwyn M Macdonald)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)
Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vonehrlich Unex (Al) (Derrick & Samantha Neitz)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Act (Philip Pearce)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vonehrlich Unex (Al) (Derrick & Samantha Neitz)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Milsky Who Shot Thebarman (Angelsun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby of Breed: Canerussare A Touch of Velvet (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Baby of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Penny Lane (Ms F E L Darling)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)