ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (K Ricketts & R Poulton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss of Orange for Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Red Storm Rising (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)