Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Nov-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Sweet Angel (J & W Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Lady In Black (Jan Kelly/Kay Andrews)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Talk The Talk (T Wright)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Maestro (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm All Things Wicked (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Shh It's A Secret (Lesley Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold Dust Women (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Jiggy With It (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold Dust Women (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Julian Fellowes (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ivory Tiger (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Diamonds Are Forever (Iain Bradbeer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crowlee Whywhisper (A & D Crowley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Commotion (M & L Brodie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra See Ther Way Forward (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Craigsraven Niccolo(AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laskelsa Wild Fire (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Center Fold (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (Julie Lister)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Aint Misbehaving (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchwood Keep Talking (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn and Els Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nerralee Dream Catcher (E & L Soper)
Baby of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Rozate Slide Guitar Legend (Miss T A Edgell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T A Edgell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz The Kings Ransom (Kate & John Valk)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Black Tie Affair (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Wish Upon A Star (Khayoz kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Whats It all about (John Shields)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Spice Girl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Back (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Venture to Victory (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Junior of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Tupanoshadez midnight vagas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paddlepaws Shanghai Breezes (Melissa Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Minor of Breed: Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Junior of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dog Otho's Black Swan (Imp ARG) (Mrs Claire Uren)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niedleich Game Set Match (Marie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lorabull Mister Mistoffelees (Miss L Barnes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)