Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-May-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   (Total Entry : 334)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wroman Bit Of Beauty (J & L Hales)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Vanderquack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)
Open of Breed: Innesveil Love Story (J & Y Faber)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Tzani Vanderquack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yysur Angel's Best Kept Secret (W & A O'Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan Wroman Bit Of Beauty (J & L Hales)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyles's Y Me (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Classical Girl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (M Sticher)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bemety Eliza (Gail Reilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Everything You Dream Ov (A Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (M Sticher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Go Between (N & T Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Brite N Breezy (A Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Spanriever Black Pearl (Ann Morgan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manunga No Truff To Tuff (Manunga Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Always A Smartypants (M Sticher)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Everything You Dream Ov (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bemety Eliza (Gail Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Il Granaio dei Malatesta Tiberio (Imp ITY) (Trish Wyllie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar To-The-Moon-And-Back (Imp NZ) (Trish Wyllie)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Lookin Sheepish (Alicia Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Meldham Loves A Secret (B Green & S Bennett)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Morgan Le Fae (Mr Mrs P & M Furbank)
Junior of Breed: Stonecrest Bombe Alaska (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
Baby of Breed: Meldham Loves A Secret (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyboughal St Bridget (Imp NZ) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatz Sterling (Vicki Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Adoroes Majestic Knight (Mr W & Mrs T Weight)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme Crystal Rose (Debbie Neilson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ekleba Justa Rookie (S Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderstrand Shades Of Grey (Marina Rix)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Keamaree Touch Of Faith (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Adoroes Majestic Knight (Mr W & Mrs T Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Junior of Breed: Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag Day Dream Believer (Debbie Neilson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme Crystal Rose (Debbie Neilson)
Junior of Breed: Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Laykoda Leading Lady (J & H Gibson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kodo Vamp It Up (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Laykoda Leading Lady (J & H Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Summertime In Moscow (Damian Ogilvie)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes Exclusive at Dobersmith (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET WAC (A & T L Chakraborty /Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC: Doobyave Mis Take (Imp UK) (David O Hara)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (KL Santas, BA Thompson & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenston Dressed In Denim (Samantha Mahar)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kashanby Dali's Dream (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (KL Santas, BA Thompson & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Moncherie Pepe La Blu (Yvonne Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)