ADSS (SA)

Date of Show : 28-May-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Show 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 3rd: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Group 4th: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss of Orange for Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Group 1st: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Group 4th: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Red Storm Rising (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Group 1st: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Watch Me Go (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)
Baby of Breed: Klimkie Sweet Nala (A O'Grady)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)