Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   (Total Entry : 319)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Best in Show 2nd & Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Cudos Why So Serious (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Cudos Why So Serious (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 4th: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Connor (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Steel Ring (Jeff Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Syon Excuse My French (Ann Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chinmighty Ebony Bonita Swift (Kim Shelton)
Puppy of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinmighty Jack Black Jr (Kim Shelton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Joanne Costelloe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exjaes Look Whose Talkin (Joanne Costelloe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Ezra Kazari (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Arras Fred Faz Bear (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Krusayd Kiss Me Slowly (Ann Morgan)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Sapphire (Mrs L Pronger)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Colour (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Perfect Dancer (Jill Nancarrow)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Luv The Way U Lie (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Kissed By The Moon (P & C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vagastaff Back In Black (Vicki Dart)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda & Katelin Gallagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vagastaff Back In Black (Vicki Dart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Smylinstaff Little Miss Muffet (R Bolton & N Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Vagastaff Ying And Yang (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Group 4th: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Shelpin Sevelt Temtress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (Chris Luscombe)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (Sandra McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tianze Diamond in the Dark (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ashtonleigh Ntombis Legacy (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Summer Magic (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Sullivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
Baby in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazwallaby X Factor Red (Chris Luscombe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justajoke Rumour Has It (Judy Mc Cann)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lexwood I Made You Look (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nagemlace Warmth of Winter (Megan Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nagemlace Freeze The Day (Megan Stevens)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Brandy (Leigh Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Izalab Push Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Group 1st: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Group 4th: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Why So Serious (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Firebull Tyrxes (Angela McLaughlin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snowshoes Noble One (Imp UK) (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firebull Tyrxes (Angela McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Firebull Moondancer (Angela McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Firebull Danerysstormborn (Angela McLaughlin)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Warrior Princess (S Linek)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Cudos Why So Serious (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Exaltare Iím Not Afraid (Miss J M Ypung)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)