Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-May-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Wongan Notes On A Scandal (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (B Burgess)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Firelight (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wongan Notes On A Scandal (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol Ashtonish Me (Susan Glennon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gracepol An Ultimate Treasure (Jess Mortensen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Pretty Pirouette (Jess Mortensen)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Eloise (Sue Glennon & Jess Mortensen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stormvale Borda Fleur De Lys (Dee Paterson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Memphis Blues (Trahern Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Pixie Pooh (Trahern Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karcobohnny Brandy On Ice (A & C Van Kleeff)
Baby of Breed: Llangibby Zimba (K Warren)
Junior of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Paparazzi (Mrs R Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (Danny Jansen)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elswood Imprezzo Nobel (Liz Zucker & Cathy Huitema)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng & Fin Ch Afterglow Salazar (Imp UK) (Azel Kennel/Emma Richards)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Jerry Lewis (M Harvey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: O'Flanagan Fermosa Oolong (Imp SWD) (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (Danny Jansen)
Minor of Breed: Valache Arya (Valache Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Valache Sansa (Valache Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Heiderst Whispering Shadows (Megan Hannigan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Paparazzi (Mrs R Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hanafor Delpo Denara (Linda Jarvis & Liat O'Malley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Southbeach Salt Gypsy Doll (Braham Power)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET RE (J Hughes)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Montgomery (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Daxenberg Witch Hazel (Odette van den Berg)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daxenberg Witch Hazel (Odette van den Berg)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Cheverny (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This ET (Leah Moffatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Inzara Bourne Legacy (Linda Castle)
Minor of Breed: Azubuike Shes Lyka Fine Cognac (Sheryl Polomka)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Hydale Halle Berry (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fostebrie Divine Delight (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Spirit Of Australia (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirarth Tirionn Traed (J Milnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kirarth Dazzlin Star (D Hicks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Haugesund (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koujume Go Miyagi Kozaki Kensha (Imp JPN) (Hillary Packer)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightking Breakn Heartz (Becci Dawson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmighty Cuz Im Black (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (Batae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Pretty In Pink (Batae Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Man Of The Hour (M & J Ross / L & A Buitenhuis)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackcombe Haugesund (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Stop Me TD RN (N Medlicott)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vonelka Little Chica CD RE HSAs (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe The Othr Boleyn Girl (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Dancing Queen (Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Chloson Look At Me (Mrs D L Foster)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Divergent (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Time Lord (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chloson Look At Me (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vhandham The Iron Lady (Mr Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Minor of Breed: Leobull English Rose (Tony Linardis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hildydane Bent On Genevieve (AI) (T Howie)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)