ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT)

Date of Show : 14-Dec-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   (Total Entry : 526)

Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust/Dan/Swd/Dut/Ger/ Vdh Ger & Dwzrv Int Ch Karakush The Meow Factor (AI) (L Kavanagh/ L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Aust Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Glitters In Gold (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rhapsody (MRS KA ROLFE)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rose (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rapture (MRS KA ROLFE)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Potters Magic (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Glitters In Gold (Denise Petersen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Oleala Glamazon (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Easy Does It (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Havabella All Allure (P Hoole)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cubet Hello Kitty (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza In Her Wildest Dreams (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Guilcroft Romance Of Tiara (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (Bustabones Kennels)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) (E & L Birkeland)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Minor of Breed: Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (Bustabones Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) (E & L Birkeland)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Hot Pants (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R J & Y T Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Dog CC: Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Blue Sky (L Doldissen & D Wannell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank/Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Mercury Rising (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Junior of Breed: Martygold The Piccolo (Mrs Coleen Stirton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aursauver Organised Crime (D Griffin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shtar Victoria's Secret (Silvagun Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Kristiana (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust/Dan/Swd/Dut/Ger/ Vdh Ger & Dwzrv Int Ch Karakush The Meow Factor (AI) (L Kavanagh/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden/A Canfield)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Isadaky Charlie Girl (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Dan/Swd/Dut/Ger/ Vdh Ger & Dwzrv Int Ch Karakush The Meow Factor (AI) (L Kavanagh/ L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Postman Pat (AI) (Imp NZ) (John Bink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Earlingford La La Loopsy (Imp NZ) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isadaky Charlie Girl (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
Minor of Breed: Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs D Hauberg)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden/A Canfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Karhu Marley (M & A Hutchinson)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Mrs K Sprigg)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Can't Be Tamed At Lanbart (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (J Buckley & M Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Karhu Marley (M & A Hutchinson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalheath A Flash In Time (Alison J Cowin & Margaret Rockey)
Minor of Breed: Tehya Destinys Kiss (Tehya Border Collies)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unbekannt Misty Green Mackie Messer (Imp USA) (Poppy Maclean)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Spirit Of The Bush (E & L Birkeland)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Peter Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zalapa I Am Taskan (Lisa Chin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Imperial Harmony (K Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Here We Go (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Breogan Kiwi Dreams (Debra Howell)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Mr Tambourine Man (Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Obi Wan Kenobi (S Morrissey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Trevatroubl (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mannerking I Believe In Magic (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Kiwi Dreams (Debra Howell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelloy Here We Go (Louise Hickie)