Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 14-Nov-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Show: Skye Terrier
Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Sandra Boyce)
Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Frozen Assets (Mrs D A Jacques)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Sandra Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Moon Face (Gail Ransom)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Eye Spy (Mrs D A Jacques)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavhill Buccleuch (Mrs R P Slade)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Cover Boy Pretty (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)
Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Edenside Final Call (P & S Collins)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Black Faru (AI) (R Harrison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Portizon Sweet Alabama (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)
Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Edenside Final Call (P & S Collins)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Junior of Breed: Jumipa Buster Valentine (J Griffiths/D Griffiths/M Knox)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jamelkur Revil Roadster (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) (E & L Birkeland)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (DL & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Armando (Graham Kellett)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uwish King Under The Mountain (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winfree's Reigning Down Under (Imp USA) (M Kingston/A O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balarishnan Bengemin (Max & Agnes Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Balarishnan Katarina (Max & Agnes Martin)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shtar Victoria's Secret (Silvagun Knls)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (DL & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony Maxwell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordajoy First Kiss (Rowan McKeever & Rachel Kellow)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Cast Away (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ultimatedobe Optimus Prime (S Morrison)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Rose Among Thorns (Lorie Vaughan)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Colebrook Cherries In Brandy (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan The Matrix (N J Rule-Steele)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton & Neil Ford / B & P Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonzabull Fire N Fairies (Narelle Kurtzer)
Baby of Breed: Maplewood My Dads Cool (Narelle Kurtzer)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff and Bev Levett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Legacy of Blondes (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnocck)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (Ms K Dack)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leiming One Night In Bangkok (Leonie Monaghan)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beltzu True Genius (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)