Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Whitney (Canada)   (Total Entry : 607)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Wondoan Wred Eye Annie (L & A Hales)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Joanne Costelloe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs AC Glass)
Minor of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry Clair De Lune (Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Scandal In Disguise (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie Steel Magnolia (Donna Dickson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Joanne Costelloe)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Violin Sonata (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wred Eye Annie (L & A Hales)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wounce In A Blue Moon (L & A Hales)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Crystal (B & J Stewart-cook)
Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Sapphire (Mrs L Pronger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova House Of Mirrors (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer A Cut Above The Rest (Mrs G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Open in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int Ch Goku Dell’Antico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Total Fantasy (K & T Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Puppy of Breed: Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ravensnite Cash King (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt Rant And Rave (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Packsaddle Best Dressed (R Holtkamp)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
State Bred of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (Chris Luscombe)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (Sandra McGrath)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanmarlitch Tories Rainbow (Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Baby of Breed: Piaffe Ladyhawke (Ulla Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (Marion Bealing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Whitney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby X Factor Red (Chris Luscombe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Open of Breed: Wazwallaby Play To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Sum Like It Hot (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (Leanne Phythian)
State Bred of Breed: Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Reflections Of A Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond Empress JC TK.S WPD (K Sergiacomi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ehana Dirty Little Secret (AI) (Kira Sergiacomi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Minor of Breed: Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post)
Junior of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lilleeb Paint The Town Red (Miss B McLaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Abwaj Fysher On Tha River (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Minor of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
State Bred of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Avatar (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Starzlechien Got Ya Jinxed (Sara Brown)
Minor of Breed: Starzlechien Butter Me Up (Sara Brown)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Dynasty (Di Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (IMP USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Beyond Belief (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
Minor of Breed: Daechris Gaius Octavious (Mrs Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)