Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Shen (Singapore)   (Total Entry : 599)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (Debra Randall)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Whitney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Wondoan Wred Eye Annie (L & A Hales)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Biewer Terrier
Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis & B & J Stewart- Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs AC Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna Be A Might King (Imp Nor) (Mrs K Somerfield)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry Clair De Lune (Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Miss A K Dunne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Steel Magnolia (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Countrychi I Will Always Loveu (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Vanilla Fudge (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Jubilee (Tracy Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wred Eye Annie (L & A Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wounce In A Blue Moon (L & A Hales)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis & B & J Stewart- Cook)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Crystal (B & J Stewart-cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer A Cut Above The Rest (Mrs G Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Mustangjax Dolly Pardon (Mrs Katherine & Miss Ashleigh Birch)
Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway & A Cooney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Garry Butler, Donna Horne & Laureen Horne)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Bitch CC: Jackofhearts An Irish Affair (K & A Birch)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Snitches Get Stiches (Mrs D & Miss L Horne & Mr G Butler)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)
Intermediate of Breed: Mustangjax Dolly Pardon (Mrs Katherine & Miss Ashleigh Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Blue Suede Magic (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 119)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash King (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Cash King (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Take Care Of You (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Irish Logo (Ms R Rice)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt Rant And Rave (Alecia Ugrinic)
State Bred of Breed: Brayroan Mamma Mia (J Newbold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Packsaddle Best Dressed (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
State Bred of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (Chris Luscombe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Minor of Breed: Aladorrb American Cotton Candy (Neville and Sandra Pitcher)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Behveiw Luv Is In The Air (Mrs S McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia) (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush From Start to Finnish (M Starkey, D Willson & L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Baby of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Itsozi Ulmarras Jewel JC (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Piaffe Ladyhawke (Ulla Greenwood)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shalique Dancing In The Dark (T & K Cooney)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne De Clisson JC (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Play To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)
Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby X Factor Red (Chris Luscombe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Baby of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wonelook Woo's Good Fortune RN (Leanne Phythian)
State Bred of Breed: Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond Empress JC TK.S WPD (K Sergiacomi)
Junior of Breed: Ehana Dirty Little Secret (AI) (Kira Sergiacomi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Minor of Breed: Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Light Of Life (Ms L J Boulton)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Firebull Calm Before The Storm (Angela McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firebull Tyrxes (Angela McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Puppy of Breed: Jesbec Reach For The Stars (Julie Roosen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Minor of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
State Bred of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (Debra Randall)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Dynasty (Di Armstrong)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Avatar (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Dynasty (Di Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Flying Solo (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (Debra Randall)
Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Fire And Rain (Debra Randall)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Beyond Belief (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Gaius Octavious (Mrs Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)