Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 2nd: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Group 4th: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atistaldi Lady Camille (Roxbud Kennnels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mancuso Lil Master (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Royal Treasure (Roxbud Kennnels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Arctic Prince (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Bitch CC: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Bourbon Blush (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Puppy of Breed: Athalow Mr Farenheit (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 3rd: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)

Norwich Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Echo In The Field TDX SWN (R Bell)
Best Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Baby of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Takhi (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Atinquity (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pivotal Visionary at Sgurr (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Echo In The Field TDX SWN (R Bell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Dolce And Banana (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Chakrata Chuck Berry (AEE Curran / J & A Gunn / G Earl)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway The Wicket Keeper (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Puppy of Breed: Tiek Know It All (Miss L Cole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kyndom Read Me My Rights (B & S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Group 4th: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Res Dog CC: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN TDX ET (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Baby of Breed: Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Oddski Canít Ruffle My Feathers (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Bitch CC: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (J Short and A Heyburn)