Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Indikiwiana (Kathy Reidy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle DeJavu (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Dog CC: Alexabelle Tuxedo Impressions (Mr D Vazquez & Mr C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Illicit Affair (Sue Donahue & Kim Perkiss & Tiarne Perkiss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Scandalicious (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Nocturnal Summons (Amanda McColl)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Amanda McColl)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Underworld Connection (Amanda McColl)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Bobby Dazzler (Mrs Megan Weinert)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Mr Garry Butler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Mr Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Wildenfox Misspandora Rubyjoan (Miss E E J Sykes)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
Baby of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Royoni Special Addition (S & S Strang)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldbrior The Stockman (Linda & Ian Olsen)
Baby of Breed: Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (JM & TA Comerford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (JM & TA Comerford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Wyldchase Whatever It Takes (JM & TA Comerford)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glenbala Perfect In Pink (G & K Gregory)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Dynamite (M & C Morris / L & Y Hornsey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Freevale Casting Spells On You (M&C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign Lil Bit Twisted (Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) (Sofia Roytblat)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (J Leung & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu A Walk In The Park RN (J Leung & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Keftiu Melody Of Love (AI) RN TK.S (Mrs R Rothwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tajgenshoutohou Of Tai Yuan-taiwan (Imp Twn) (Dave Chung)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Rock Music (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Pennys From Heaven (BJ Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)