Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Group 2nd: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atistaldi Lady Camille (Roxbud Kennnels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mancuso Princess Piper (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Devine Rose (Louise Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Stand By Me (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Sunset Seranade (Ozstar Kennels and Ms R Fidge)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joiz The Lady Carolina (Ozstar Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Group 2nd: Border Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dumbartons Shes An Uptown Girl (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Waurstafford Tianels Eagle Eye (Sophie McQuade)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)
Puppy of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Group 1st: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Group 4th: English Setter
Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quinks Dare You To Doubt Me (Mrs Kristy Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Romark Classic Dew In The Rain (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki MC Red Warrior (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Atinquity (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lunars Gossip Girl (Houndbrook Beagles S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Stuck On You (AI) (Valerie Tapp)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Group 4th: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (Karen Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beecee Style Master (Brooke Skewes)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)
Puppy of Breed: Cayano Queen Ov The Nile (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kyndom High Priestess (B & S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys The Cobolt Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Group 3rd: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Im Here to Party (Mrs J Hovell and Mrs T Schubert)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Edelgeist Runes Of White Magic (Andrew and Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Waltzing Matilda (Miss Charlotte Schiller and Mrs L Niemann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Ralenti Destination Unknown (Tanya Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow NightmarezNmadness (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN TDX ET (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Darkening In Vain (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Baby of Breed: Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Waltzing Matilda (Miss Charlotte Schiller and Mrs L Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)