Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kosmos Black Diamond Tiara JC (Nerissa Haby)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Broomsquires Oggal (G & S P Swalling)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hickmott Mae Maggie (Darrell Sharman)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Oggal (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (B & R Van Maanen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Takhi (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (B & R Van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan Whisky Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Moonshine (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacshoe Boots (Miss T Keen & Miss M Bonham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boarbadger Moonshine (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Purple Rain (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires / Mrs B Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby of Breed: Rimzan Whisky Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haiziedayz Pagans Trance (Liathghorm Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Wyldchase What Ilike About You (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)
Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Moo Sick to My Ears (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Im Here to Party (Mrs J Hovell and Mrs T Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Me Eats Me Spinach (Mr T & S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN TDX ET (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Always The Joker (AI) (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimardi Lady Margarita (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham)