Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)   (Total Entry : 1247)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best in Show 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Puppy in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)  (Group Entry : 247)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Group 4th: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Atistaldi Lady Camille (Roxbud Kennnels)
Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roxbud Follow My Lead (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Sway My Way (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joiz The Lady Carolina (Ozstar Kennels)

Lowchen
Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (B Abraham)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Parkhurst Madam Butterfly (Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Uwish Danger Zone (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Bitch CC: Uwish Take My Breath Away (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 163)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3rd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Living Legend (AI) (J Watson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Diamond Inth Rough (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Sheez Got Th Look (C Gower)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid Of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly Ford)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Shortblak Diamond Express (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Megalops Wilfred (Diane O'Handley)
Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Lady Trabboch (Manda Appleyard)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Saphyr Ultra Suave (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blumbrghaven Digger (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin No Ordinary Joe (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)  (Group Entry : 198)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque SWN (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Hypnotic Highlander (Mrs S Bruno & Mrs L Lukich)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Oasis (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher SWN (S Betts & A Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amongst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Music To My Ears (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Steal The Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Bublbubl Toil Ntrubl (AI) (GRAEBROOK)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch And See (Bev Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Galestorm Black Ice (Therese Bussell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Glenstar Man Of The World (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & D Hanson)
Res Bitch CC: Glenstar Andante (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & J Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Glenstar Rebl Without A Caus (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch CIB AAO Ch Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt / S Goldsmith / E Simon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Primetime Precious Pearl CGC TK N (imp USA) (Monica McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) CD (TJ Marshcall & S Garrett)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA) (Group Entry : 155)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur A Gurlz Wurld (M Wickham & C Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hounsley Honestly Love You (Miss A Cameron)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Res Dog CC: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Rabbit Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dicanta Prime Flower KL (Dr M Nolan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Gilded Gift (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Allegro Callum (Jeannine Hooper)

Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Puppy of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Puppy of Breed: Skyeway The Wicket Keeper (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Z Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)  (Group Entry : 169)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Invitation (Debra K Thorne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Eurowenban Playn With Deamons (Mrs F Rishworth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Special Forces (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Play It Cool (Mr M J Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Welcome To Babylon (B & S Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vondoussa Eddie The Eagle (Vondoussa Kennels)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys The Cobolt Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gentleman Jack at Ambrish (Felicity Rishworth)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 189)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Batae Flame Trees (Batae Kennel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dobrae And Here I Am (Dobrae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Aurelio Joao (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Toramis Mantendo As Aparencias (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Kellie, Judy & Graham Hughes and Patrick Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Mashumarosou Chikara Go Ryuko (Mashumarosou)

Shikoku
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Zaaki (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Corey Forrest)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 126)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Runin Wth Scisors (Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rynkls Not Just Ur Avg Bear (Arissara Pumpa)
Bitch CC: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Bitch CC: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Mrs Barbara Loades & Ms Tania Condo)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Runin Wth Scisors (Jessica Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy Macko (Lauren James & Judith Cox)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Simply The Best (J James)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray / Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (J Short and A Heyburn)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimardi Lord Ashlei (Miss Tatelyn Bonham)