Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Nov-2023 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   (Total Entry : 391)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini)
Minor in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Im Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Puttin On Th Ritz (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graedon Im Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinabie Steals My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Leanne Hall)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc R for Raven (Mrs J & Mrs K Ellis / Mr W & Mrs K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wintoppi Sea Jewel (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Marvellous Creation (Ms Julie Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs N B Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Piaffe Catcher In The Rye (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rozate Souper Duper (Sara Sternberg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Royal Descent (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs A Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Vortex (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Minor of Breed: Standoff all bets on me (Mrs S Foote / Mrs C & Miss E Slavin)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Temzin Amp It Up Yoko (Mrs C D Allen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ines (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Fysher On Tha River (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy of Breed: Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Amp It Up Yoko (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce a New Wave is Rising (Janine Christensen)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salhia Colour me in (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DexLum Running Down My Dream (DexLum British Bulldogs)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Paceaway Very Magical RN CCD TSD (Lesley Affleck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)
Baby of Breed: Be-Unyque He Is All That (Nri La'Voix)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Flying Solo (Mrs J Miss D & Miss J Craig)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Verwegan Lilbit All Right (P Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini)