Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 458)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor in Show: Brittany
Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Show: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Semicvetik Tressi Tess At Sabelia (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Open of Breed: Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Angeliqueshadow (Robyn Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shine On Me (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ticket To Ride (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Naragold Athena (E Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Riftintime Out of this World (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime Melody Pond (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Riftintime Obiwan Kenobi (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Peoples Choice (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne Stuart / Kim Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Elegant Lady (Ingrid Albion & Wendy Laigne Stuart)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm A Whispering Star (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne / Stuart & Kim Lamb)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Devil Within (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Summer Nights (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redgladiator IVY Frankie (Sara Sadikovic)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Crown Of Fire (M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Magic Moomi (J Beard/ Denise Klaaysen/ Kristine O’Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Oku No Kawa (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Res Dog CC: Articwolf I AM Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Define Shine (Lana Opbroek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Marsanchow Stormy Black Nyte (Kim Lloyd)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Stormy Black Nyte (Kim Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Stars Of The Milky Way (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icspots Just Google It (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Grandesprit Cinderella (C Moya)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Sweetooth Nuttella (Leeann M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)