Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   (Total Entry : 325)

Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Pug
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huatare Itz A Womans World (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Perfect Afi Gold (Elle Leo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piarki Perfect Afi Gold (Elle Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Blackboy Snow Storm (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Get Back Loretta (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Redmelven Absolute Mirusty (Mrs M A Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Mal Rockn In Style (Ms Linda Boulton)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Akeela Mufasa Lion King (L K Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shendara Tian Black Jade (Shenara Moon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Moonglade Mr Wham (Karen Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)